President of Honour: His Majesty King Felipe VI

COMMITTEES

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

President: Antonio Perez-Lopez. Spanish Acoustical Society -SEA-
Vice-President: Jorge Patricio. Portuguese Acoustical Society -SPA-
General Secretary: Antonio Calvo-Manzano.Spanish Acoustical Society -SEA-

Technical Programme Committee

Chairs:
José Salvador Santiago. Spanish Acoustical Society -SEA-
Luigi Maffei. University of Campania Luigi Vanvitelli

Members:
Jesus Alba. Polytechnic University of Valencia
Miguel Arana. Public University of Navarra
Itiziar Aspuru. Tecnalia
Miguel Ausejo. Eurocontrol
Cesar Diaz Sanchidrián. Polytechnic University of Madrid
Oriol Guasch. La Salle R&D, Universitat Ramon Llull
Ricardo Hernandez. University of Cadiz
Maria Machimbarrena. University of Valladolid
Jordi Romeu. Polytechnic University of Catalonia
Diego P. Ruiz Padillo. University of Granada
Francisco Simon. Institute for Physical and Information Technologies,CSIC

Proceedings Editors:
Antonio Calvo-Manzano, SEA
Ana Delgado, SEA
Antonio Perez-Lopez, SEA
J. Salvador Santiago, SEA

Exhibition:
Joan Casamajo. Cesva Instruments
Ana Espinel. Audiotec
Harald Muñoz. Brüel & Kjær
Castor Rodriguez. Sound of Numbers
Jose Maria Ruiz. Alava Group

Designer of Congress Logo
Francesc Daumal. Polytechnic University of Catalonia

Young Acousticians (YA) Coordinators
Antonio Pedrero. Polytechnic University of Madrid
Ivan Herrero. YAN EAA

PCO
Juan Carlos Garcia. Bco Congresos

Congress Secretariat
Bco Congresos
internoise2019@bcocongresos.com
www.bcocongresos.com

International Advisory Committee

Mats Äbom, Sweden
Davi Akkerman, Brazil
Sònia Antunes, Portugal
Jorge P. Arenas, Chile
Robert J. Bernhard, USA
Dick Botteldooren, Belgium
Tino Bucak, Croatia
Li Cheng, Hong Kong
Jean-Pierre Clairbois, Belgium
Joe Cuschieri, USA
Patricia Davies, USA
Gilles Daigle, USA
Bill Davies, U.K.
Jojn Davy, Australia


Paul R. Donavan, USA
Hugo Fastl, Germany
Samir N.Y. Gerges, Brazil
Truls Gjestland, Norway
Luis Godhino, Portugal
Stephens A. Hambric, USA
Kristian Jambrošic, Croatia
Ondrej Jirícek, Czech Republic
Jian Kang, U.K.
Sonoko Kuwano, Japan U.K.
Thomas Lagö, Sweden
Gaetano Licitra, Italy
Sergio Luzzi, Italy
Douglas Manvell, Denmark
Marco Paviotti, EU

 

Birgit Ramussen, Denmark
Joachim Scheuren, Germany
Brigitte Schulte-Fortkamp, Germany
Rajendra Singh, USA
Michael Taroudakis, Greece
Otto Von Estorf, Germany
Michael Vorländer, Germany
Jercy Wiciak, Poland
Ichiro Yamada, Japan
Kohei Yamamoto, Japan
Jun Yang, China

 

 

 

Topics Coordinators -TC-

Dick Botteldooren
Joe Cuschieri
Patricia Davies
Antonino di Bella
Victor Espinosa
Hugo Fastl

Andrè Fiebig
Klaus Genuit
Stephens A. Hambric
David Herrin
Sonoko Kuwano
Idar Ludwig Nilsen Granøien

Antonio Pedrero
José Salvador Santiago
Brigitte Schulte-Fortkamp
Manuel Sobreira
Kohei Yamamoto
Technical Session Organizers -TSO-

Mats Åbom
Damaso Alegre
Albert Allen
Rosa María Alsina-Pagès
Ercan Altinsoy
Francesco Asdrubali
Itziar Aspuru
Noureddine Atalla
Hiramitsu Atsuo
Pierre Aumond
Miguel Ausejo
Amanda Azman
Mark Baatasch
Juan Miguel Barrigón
Alberto Bañuelos
Oier Bañuelos
Ricardo Burdisso
Stefan Becker
François-Xavier Bécot
Kostas Belibassakis
Margit Bonacker
Dick Botteeldooren
Giovanni Brambilla
Teresa Bravo
Norm Broner
Bennet Brooks
Antonio Calvo-Manzano
Robert Camaussi
Marco Caniato
Antonio Carcaterra
Joan Cardona
Rosa María Cibrian
Kai Chen
Li Cheng
L. Cheny
Andy Chung
Jean Pierre Clairbois
Marcel A. Cobussen
Stephen Colon
Joe Cuschieri
Vicente Cutanda
Patricia Davies
John Laurence Davy
Bert De Coensel
Elke Deckers
Antonino Di Bella
Paul Donavan
Gordon Ebbitt
Temer Elnady
Lars Enghardt
Victor Espinosa
Hugo Fastl
Efren Fernandez Grande
André Fiebig

 

 

 


Miguel Galindo
Simon Galvez
Amando Garcia
Klaus Genuit
Samir N.Y. Gerges
Dhananjay Ghangale
Sebastian Ghinet
Truls Gjestland
Idar L.N. Granøien
Oriol Guasch
Ainara Guiral
Luc Goubert
Delphine Hagberg-Bard
Stephen A. Hambric
David Herrin
Marcos Holtz
Mack Hurtado
Kang-Duck Ih
Masao Ishihama
Luc Jaouen
Jin Yong Jeon
Jeong-Ho Jeong
Eoin King
Karl-Richard Kirchner
Arnaud Kok
Jean-Luc Kouyoumji
Selma Kurra
Sonoko Kuwano
Kunhee Lee
Fabien Letourneaux
Randolph Leung
Wen Li
Gaetano Licitra
Xiandong Liu
Yangfan Liu
Ines Lopez Arteaga
Ming-Hung Lu
Trond Maag
Maria Machimbarrena
Jeffrey Mahn
Douglas Manvell
Massimiliano Masullo
Laurent Maxit
Vincent Meelberg
Edoardo Menga
Carolina Monteiro
Etienne Parizet
Adrien Pelat
Ellen Peng
Ramon Peral
Yael Pereda Albarran
Janusz Piechowicz
Franck Poisson
Pedro Poveda-Martinez

 

 

 


Giuseppina Emma Puglisi
Antonella Radicchi
Jaime Ramis
Birgit Rasmussen
Edwinn Reynder
Olivier Robin
Jordi Romeu
Pierre Ropars
Delf Sachau
Ulf Sandberg
Sachini Sakamoto
José Salvador Santiago
Stefan Schoenwald
Brigitte Schulte-Fortkamp
Fabio Semperlotti
Kheirollah Sepahvand
Maeda Setsuo
Naoaki Shinohara
Gary Siebein
Alex Sien
Manuel Sobreira
Carsten Spehr
Osman Taha Sen
Masayuki Takada
S.K. Tang
Jiancheng Taoa
Claudio Testa
Jim Thompson
Takeshi Toi
Jean Tourret
Benjamin Trevisan
Anna.Rot Tufano
Cedic Van Hoorickx
Irene Van Kamp
Timothy Van Renterghem
Andrey V. Vasilyev
Jeronimo Vida
Martin Wandel
Zhong-Nan Wang
Jerzy Wiciak
Henk Wolfert
Kainam Thomas Wong
Tadeusz Wszokek
Ichiro Yamada
Katsuya Yamauchi
Toru Yamazaki
Jun Yang
Semiha Yilmzer
Alfio Yori
Berndt Zeitler
Beckett Zhou
Zamir Zulkefli

 

 

 

 


HOME

PLENARY LECTURES